Metatools SRL is registered in the register of the processing of personal data under number 34525.

Metatools SRL certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by the EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Metatools SRL guarantees the security and confidentiality of data hosted and transmitted through their system. This information will be used by the Metatools SRL to send the user orders confirmations, various special offers, promotions etc. only with the prior consent of the client.

According to the EU Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended by the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector, Metatools SRL is required to manage safely and only for specified purposes, the personal data you provide about yourself, a family member your or another person. The purposes of data collection are: advertising, marketing and advertising and electronic communications services. It is necessary to provide data which is necessary for commercial communications, delivery and issuance of tax documents. Your refusal makes it impossible for us to be able to deliver our products.

According to the EU Regulation 2016/679, you have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to appeal to justice. Also, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and request deletion of data *.

* To exercise these rights, you can submit a written request, signed and dated to the email address or.sl1544891718ootat1544891718em@ec1544891718iffo1544891718. Your right to appeal to justice it is also recognized.

If some data about you is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

Metatools SRL is using methods and security technologies, together with policies applied to employees and work and control procedures to protect personal data collected according to the legal regulations.

The servers on which the website is hosted are protected from physical and remote access, and are installed on suitable premises in terms of security. We are doing reasonable efforts and commercially justified in order to protect your personal collected data, we analyze new technologies in the field and, if necessary, apply them to upgrade our security systems. Also, the hardware and software infrastructure used by Metatools SRL are periodically analyzed for security.

Metatools SRL disclaims all liability for the content of websites to which this website refers.

Metatools SRL reserves the right to alter both the content and structure of the site at any time without prior notice required.

Any attempt to modify the information from this site www.metatools.ro/en, except its legal owner Metatools SRL, without having the prior consent of the Metatools SRL, unilaterally and unequivocally give Metatools SRL the right to use its rights to address the competent authorities to sanction such acts.

We guarantee the security and confidentiality of data sent by the computer system.

Providing personal data does not imply any obligation on the part of users, and they can refuse to provide such data under any circumstances and can demand the deletion of personal data from the database.

Metatools SRL will respect the confidential information that you have provided and will not sell, will not rent and will not make barter with the mailing lists of its customers.

Metatools SRL require names, e-mail, phone numbers and other dates from its customers in order to complete the orders as accurately and quickly.

We reserve the right to disregard incomplete orders or the orders made without basic information like a phone number.

Any changes in these privacy rules will be notified on site www.metatools.ro/en with at least 10 days prior to their implementation.

Information collected prior to the implementation of changes will be provided in accordance with the old rules of confidentiality.